1

Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:45pm- 1:30pmCounselor's meeting
1:00pm- 3:00pmCollege of Lake County Tennis
Almond - Tennis Courts location
2:20pm- 3:05pmWERQ Dance Fitness
Almond - Aerobics Room (266) location
2:30pm- 3:00pmGiggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
3:15pm- 4:15pmBoys Basketball Strength and Conditioning Program
O'Plaine - Weight Room ALL location
3:20pm- 4:30pmMuslim Student Association Meetings
221location
3:20pm- 4:30pmPride Club
3:20pm- 4:45pmTheatre performance with Unite and Inform
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location
3:25pm- 5:00pmTableTop Gaming Club Meeting
302location
3:30pm- 9:00pmSpring Sports Indoor Practices

Coaches will communicate practice schedules with their teams.

Coaches will communicate practice schedules with their teams.

3:30pm- 4:45pmTrident Robotics Informational Meeting
3:30pm- 5:30pmWater Polo Practice, Boys
O'Plaine - Pool location
4:00pm- 9:00pmPLTW EDD Night
Almond - Black Box location
5:00pm- 6:30pmInter Gurnee Premier FC
5:30pm- 7:00pmWater Polo Practice, Girls
O'Plaine - Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmInter Gurnee Premier FC
6:30pm- 7:30pmStudents of Service Meeting
Almond - 117 (Lecture) location
7:00pm- 9:30pmBlue Devil Swim Club Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
7:00pm- 9:00pmSpring Sports Indoor Practices
Almond - Field House ALL location
7:30pm- 9:00pmWarren Hockey - Girls Strength & Conditioning
Almond - Utility Gym location
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:15am- 11:00amStudent Conference
O'Plaine - North Conference Room 2 location
1:00pm- 3:00pmCollege of Lake County Tennis
Almond - Tennis Courts location
2:20pm- 3:10pmAP Micro Review
Almond - 117 (Lecture) location
2:25pm- 3:30pmCreations General Meeting
2:30pm- 3:00pmGiggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
3:15pm- 4:15pmBoys Basketball Strength and Conditioning Program
O'Plaine - Weight Room ALL location
3:15pm- 4:00pmHealthy Devils Meeting
3:30pm- 9:00pmSpring Sports Indoor Practices

Coaches will communicate practice schedules with their teams.

Coaches will communicate practice schedules with their teams.

3:30pm- 5:00pmWarren Hockey - Strength & Conditioning
3:30pm- 5:30pmWater Polo Practice, Boys
O'Plaine - Pool location
4:00pm- 9:00pmPLTW EDD Night
Almond - Black Box location
5:00pm- 6:30pmInter Gurnee Premier FC
Almond - Soccer Field (NORTH) location
5:00pm- 6:30pmSchuler Induction
O'Plaine - Auditorium, O'Plaine Campus - Cafeteria location
5:00pm- 8:00pmSpanish Honor Society
Almond - 211 (Lecture), 216, 217 - Almond Campus, 218 - Almond Campuslocation
5:15pm- 7:30pmFrench National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
Almond - Library location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSS Tours (spring break 2019) Informational Meeting
5:30pm- 7:00pmSt. Pats Track Practice
Almond - Track and Inside Field location
5:30pm- 6:30pmVarsity Boys Lacrosse Pre-Game Meeting
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location
5:30pm- 7:00pmWater Polo Practice, Girls
O'Plaine - Pool location
6:00pm- 7:00pmDrumline and color guard practice
6:00pm- 9:00pmDrumline and color guard practice
6:00pm- 7:00pmRunning program for adults in the Gurnee Community
Almond - Track and Inside Field location
6:15pm- 6:55pmAP Micro Review
6:30pm- 8:00pmInter Gurnee Premier FC
7:00pm- 9:30pmBlue Devil Swim Club Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
7:00pm- 9:30pmSpring Sports Indoor Practices
Almond - Field House ALL location
Thursday, May 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:15am- 10:10amSEDOL/Vision
1:00pm- 3:00pmCollege of Lake County Tennis
Almond - Tennis Courts location
1:00pm- 3:30pmInterviews
O'Plaine - North Conference Room 1 location
2:30pm- 3:00pmGiggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
2:30pm- 9:30pmSpring Sports Indoor Practices
Almond - Field House ALL location
3:15pm- 4:15pmBoys Basketball Strength and Conditioning Program
O'Plaine - Weight Room ALL location
3:15pm- 4:15pmUnite & Inform Student Leadership Team Meeting
O'Plaine - MOC 2 Conference Room location
3:15pm- 4:00pmYouth in Government
305location
3:20pm- 4:00pmAvanza General Meeting
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 9:00pmSpring Sports Indoor Practices

Coaches will communicate practice schedules with their teams.

Coaches will communicate practice schedules with their teams.

3:30pm- 5:30pmWater Polo Practice, Boys
O'Plaine - Pool location
4:00pmAllied Soccer: Varsity Match  

(Time Changed)

vs. Stevenson  @  Warren Township High School - O'Plaine Campus
StadiumlocationFS
5:00pm- 6:30pmInter Gurnee Premier FC
5:30pm- 7:00pmWater Polo Practice, Girls
O'Plaine - Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmInter Gurnee Premier FC
7:00pm- 9:00pmBand Concert
O'Plaine - Auditorium location
7:00pm- 9:30pmBlue Devil Swim Club Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
Friday, May 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 3:30pmInterviews
O'Plaine - North Conference Room 1 location
1:00pm- 3:00pmCollege of Lake County Tennis
Almond - Tennis Courts location
2:30pm- 3:00pmGiggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
2:30pm- 9:30pmSpring Sports Indoor Practices
Almond - Field House ALL location
3:30pm- 10:00pmBand, Music in the Parks
3:30pm- 5:30pmWater Polo Practice, Boys
O'Plaine - Pool location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSt. Pats Track Practice
Almond - Track and Inside Field location
5:30pm- 6:30pmVarsity Boys Lacrosse Pre-Game Meeting
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location
5:30pm- 7:00pmWater Polo Practice, Girls
O'Plaine - Pool location
7:00pm- 9:30pmBlue Devil Swim Club Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
Saturday, May 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBand, Concert: Varsity Super Statevs.
SAT Test Date
7:00am- 9:30amBlue Devil Swim Club Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
8:00am- 12:00pmAP Test Review Session (Practice test)
8:00am- 8:00pmBand

Superstate

Superstate

8:00am- 3:00pmBand, Music in the Parks
8:00am- 12:00pmSaturday School Detentions
O'Plaine Campus - Cafeteria location
11:00am- 1:30pmGPD Swim School (Saturdays)
O'Plaine - Pool location
11:00am- 6:00pmInter Gurnee Premier FC
Almond - Soccer Field (NORTH), Almond - Soccer Field (SOUTH), Almond - Track and Inside Field location
1:00pmAllied Soccer: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:30pm

vs. Stevenson
 @ Stevenson High Schoollocation
2:00pm- 10:00pmSix Flags Lifeguard Training
O'Plaine - Pool location
3:00pm- 6:00pmDr. Ahlgrin
Almond - Black Box location
Sunday, May 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 12:00pmSix Flags Lifeguard Training
O'Plaine - Pool location
8:30am- 1:00pmGurnee Youth Baseball Photo Day
9:00am- 5:00pmWALA Youth Lacrosse Games
Stadiumlocation
9:00am- 1:00pmWarren Wave Softball Practice
Almond - Softball Field location
11:00am- 3:00pmAP Psych Review
Almond - 117 (Lecture), Almond - 211 (Lecture) location
11:00am- 6:00pmInter Gurnee Premier FC
Almond - Soccer Field (NORTH), Almond - Soccer Field (SOUTH), Almond - Track and Inside Field location
12:00pm- 2:00pmLifeguard Training
O'Plaine - Pool location
12:00pm- 2:00pmWarren Wave Softball Practice
1:00pm- 8:00pmFBLA End of Year Banquet
O'Plaine - Cafeteria ALL, O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location

FBLA End of Year Banquet

FBLA End of Year Banquet

2:00pm- 4:30pmGPD Swim School (Sundays)
O'Plaine - Pool location
Monday, May 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmCollege of Lake County Tennis
Almond - Tennis Courts location
1:00pm- 2:15pmInterviews
O'Plaine - North Conference Room 1 location
2:30pm- 3:00pmGiggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
3:15pm- 4:15pmBoys Basketball Strength and Conditioning Program
O'Plaine - Weight Room ALL location
4:00pm- 8:30pmBlue Devil Swim Club Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
5:00pm- 6:30pmInter Gurnee Premier FC
Almond - Soccer Field (NORTH) location
5:30pm- 6:30pmVarsity Boys Lacrosse Pre-Game Meeting
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location
6:30pm- 8:00pmInter Gurnee Premier FC
6:30pm- 8:00pmWrestling (Lake County Wrestling Club)