1

Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Winter Break
6:00am- 8:30amBDSC Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
8:00am- 9:30amBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
8:00am- 11:00amBoys Basketball Practice
8:00am- 11:30amBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Field House (Center) location
8:00am- 5:00pmRobotics Kick-Off
8:00am- 11:00amSwimming & Diving Boys Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
8:30amBowling: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Prospect
9:00amBasketball: Boys Sophomore B Gamevs. Zion-Benton  @  Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
Gymnasium ALLlocationFS
9:00amBowling: Boys JV Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Barrington, Conant, Elk Grove, Evanston, Fremd, Hersey, Hoffman Estates, Lake Park, Lemont, Leyden, Libertyville, Lockport Township, Minooka, New Trier High School, Palatine, Rock Island (H.S.), Rolling Meadows, Schaumburg, Streamwood, Waubonsie Valley, York
9:00amBowling: Boys JV Invitationalvs. Lake Zurich
9:00amBowling: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:30pm

vs. Lake Zurich
9:00amWrestling: Freshman InviteBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Niles West
9:00amWrestling: JV DualsBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:00pm

vs. Buffalo Grove
9:00amWrestling: Varsity DualsBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. Lincoln-Way Central
10:00am- 2:00pmAthletic Department
O'Plaine - Field House Court, O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
10:00amBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Zion-Benton  @  Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
Gymnasium ALLlocationFS
11:30am- 1:00pmGurnee Youth Baseball Evaluations
Almond - Field House ALL location
1:00pm- 3:00pmGurnee Youth Baseball Evaluations
Almond - Field House ALL location
3:00pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       11:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Lake Forest
Sunday, January 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Winter Break
8:00am- 2:00pmWarren Travel Baseball
8:00am- 10:00amWarren Wave Softball Practice
Almond - Field House ALL location
10:00am- 2:00pmWarren Wave Softball Practice
Almond - Field House ALL location
12:00pm- 4:30pmInter Gurnee Premier FC
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
12:15pm- 2:00pmLifeguard Training
O'Plaine - Pool location
2:00pm- 4:00pmWarren Wave Softball Practice
Almond - Field House ALL location
2:15pm- 5:00pmGPD Swim Lessons
O'Plaine - Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmVolleyball Open Gym
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Lacrosse
6:30pm- 8:30pmBoys Lacrosse Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Winter Break
7:00am- 9:00pmBand
7:00am- 3:15pmInstitute Day
11:00am- 3:00pmSped IEP
O'Plaine - North Conference Room 1 location
2:30pm- 7:00pmAnon(ymous) - Rehearsal
O'Plaine - Auditorium location
2:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Almond - 245, Almond - Field House (South), Almond - Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
3:20pm- 8:00pmRobotics Meeting
105, 109, 110location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDevilette Practice - JV
3:30pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 6:15pmSwimming & Diving Boys Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice
Almond - Field House (North), Field House (South)location
4:30pmBowling: Girls JV Matchvs. Lake Zurich
4:30pmBowling: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Lake Zurich
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Gamevs. Zion-Benton
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

vs. Zion-Benton
6:00pm- 9:00pmBDSC Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
6:00pm- 7:00pmBlue Devil Swim Club Dryland Practice
O'Plaine - Weight Room ALL location
6:00pm- 7:30pmInter Gurnee Premier FC
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Gamevs. Zion-Benton
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Zion-Benton
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:00amBDSC Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
2:00pm- 5:30pmHuntington Test Prep
Almond - 117 (Lecture) location
2:25pm- 3:35pmMake Up Exams-Almond
Almond - 211 (Lecture) location
2:30pm- 7:00pmAnon(ymous) - Rehearsal
O'Plaine - Auditorium location
2:30pm- 3:00pmGiggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
2:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Almond - 245, Almond - Field House (South), Almond - Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
3:20pm- 8:00pmRobotics Meeting
105, 109, 110location
3:20pm- 4:45pmScience Olympiad Meeting
344location
3:20pm- 5:00pmTableTop Gaming Club Meeting
302location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDevilette Practice - JV
3:30pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 4:45pmSoccer, Girls Conditioning
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
4:00pm- 7:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Field House (Center) location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice
Almond - Field House (North), Field House (South)location
4:00pm- 7:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
5:00pm- 9:00pmBridges Evening Program
5:00pmSwimming & Diving: Boys JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Lake Forest
5:00pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Lake Forest

Changed on 2-20-18 per Lake Forest's request

Changed on 2-20-18 per Lake Forest's request

6:00pm- 7:00pmBlue Devil Swim Club Dryland Practice
O'Plaine - Weight Room ALL location
6:00pm- 7:30pmInter Gurnee Premier FC
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
6:15pm- 8:30pmBDSC Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
6:30pm- 7:30pmAthletic Department
Almond - 201 (Gallery) location

Booster Club Meeting

Booster Club Meeting

6:30pm- 9:45pmBasketball, Intramural League
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball, Jr Blue Devil Boys Practice  

(Cancelled)

Almond - Field House (North), Field House (South)location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball, Jr Blue Devil Girls Practice  

(Cancelled)

8:00pm- 9:30pmBoys Lacrosse Open Gym
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
8:30pm- 9:30pmBDSC Water Polo Club
O'Plaine - Pool location
8:30pm- 10:00pmVarsity Baseball Open Gym
Almond - Field House ALL location
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:25pm- 3:35pmMake Up Exams-Almond
Almond - 211 (Lecture) location
2:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Almond - 245, Almond - Field House (South), Almond - Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
3:00pm- 4:00pmSchuler Scholar Staff Meeting
3:20pm- 4:45pmCheerleading Conditioning
3:20pm- 8:00pmRobotics Meeting
105, 109, 110location
3:30pm- 6:30pmBoys Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmDevilette Practice - JV
3:30pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 6:15pmSwimming & Diving Boys Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
4:00pm- 7:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Field House (Center) location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice
Almond - Field House (North), Field House (South)location
4:30pmBowling: Girls JV Matchvs. Zion-Benton
4:30pmBowling: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Zion-Benton
5:00pm- 9:00pmBridges Evening Program
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Stevenson
 @ Stevenson High Schoollocation
5:30pmGymnastics: Girls JV Meetvs. Stevenson
 @ Stevenson High Schoollocation
5:30pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Stevenson
 @ Stevenson High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 10:00pmAnon(ymous) - Invited Dress Rehearsal
O'Plaine - Auditorium location
6:00pm- 7:30pmBaseball- Lower Level Open Gym
6:00pm- 9:00pmBDSC Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
6:30pm- 9:45pmBasketball, Intramural League
6:30pm- 8:00pmFBLA General Meeting
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Stevenson
 @ Stevenson High Schoollocation
Thursday, January 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:00amBDSC Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
2:20pm- 3:00pmJunior Board (prom committee) Meeting
Almond - PE Classroom (267) location
2:25pm- 3:35pmMake Up Exams-Almond
Almond - 211 (Lecture) location
2:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Almond - 245, Almond - Field House (South), Almond - Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
3:15pm- 6:00pmSuper Show Practice
O'Plaine - Auditorium location
3:15pm- 4:15pmUnite & Inform Club Meeting
O'Plaine - Library ALL location
3:20pm- 4:00pmMath Team Practice
320location
3:20pm- 4:00pmPride Club
103location
3:20pm- 8:00pmRobotics Meeting
105, 109, 110location
3:30pm- 8:30pmBoys Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 4:45pmSoccer, Girls Conditioning
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
3:30pm- 4:00pmWarren Wellness Ambassadors (WSA)
3:45pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Open Gym
4:00pm- 7:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Field House (Center) location
4:00pm- 8:30pmBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Field House (Center) location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice
Almond - Field House (North), Field House (South)location
4:00pm- 6:30pmGirls Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
4:30pmBowling: Girls JV Matchvs. Evanston
 @ Classic Bowl location
4:30pmBowling: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Evanston
 @ Classic Bowl location
5:00pm- 9:00pmBridges Evening Program
5:00pmSwimming & Diving: Boys JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Zion-Benton
5:00pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Zion-Benton
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Frosh/Soph GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Stevenson
 @ Stevenson High Schoollocation
5:30pmWrestling: Freshman Meet  

(Date changed from 01-11-19)

vs. Stevenson  @  Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
Gymnasium ALLlocationFS
5:30pmWrestling: JV Meet  

(Date changed from 01-11-19)

vs. Stevenson  @  Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
5:30pmWrestling: Varsity Meet  

(Date changed from 01-11-19)

vs. Stevenson  @  Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
Gymnasium ALLlocationFS
6:00pm- 7:00pmBlue Devil Swim Club Dryland Practice
O'Plaine - Weight Room ALL location
6:15pm- 8:30pmBDSC Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
6:30pmBasketball: Girls JV II GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Stevenson
 @ Stevenson High Schoollocation
6:30pmDance - Competitive: JV NSC Championshipvs. Waukegan
6:30pmDance - Competitive: Varsity NSC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Waukegan
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball, Jr Blue Devil Boys Practice
Almond - Field House (North), Field House (South)location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball, Jr Blue Devil Girls Practice  

(Cancelled)

7:30pm- 9:00pmWinter guards
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
8:00pm- 9:30pmBoys Lacrosse Open Gym
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
8:30pm- 9:30pmBDSC Water Polo Club
O'Plaine - Pool location
Friday, January 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmDevilette Practice - JV
3:30pm- 6:15pmSwimming & Diving Boys Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
4:00pm- 7:00pmBridges Evening Program
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice
Almond - Field House (North), Field House (South)location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Frosh/Soph Gamevs. Lake Zurich
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Lake Zurich
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Lake Zurich  @  Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
Field House ALLlocationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Lake Zurich  @  Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
Gymnasium ALLlocationFS
5:30pmWrestling: Freshman Meet  

(Date Changed to 01-10-19)

vs. Stevenson  @  Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
Gymnasium ALLlocationFS
5:30pmWrestling: JV Meet  

(Date Changed to 01-10-19)

vs. Stevenson  @  Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
5:30pmWrestling: Varsity Meet  

(Date Changed to 01-10-19)

vs. Stevenson  @  Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
Gymnasium ALLlocationFS
5:45pm- 8:30pmBDSC Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
6:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Baseball Practice
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
6:30pmBasketball: Girls JV II Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lake Zurich
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Lake Zurich
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Lake Zurich  @  Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
Field House ALLlocationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Lake Zurich  @  Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
Gymnasium ALLlocationFS
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball, Jr Blue Devil Girls Practice