1

Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
SIP Day
8:30am- 9:00amMeeting
O'Plaine - MOC 2 Conference Room location
2:15pm- 8:30pmHuntington Test Prep
2:30pm- 3:00pmGiggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
2:30pm- 5:30pmHuntington Test Prep
2:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Almond - Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBoys Track - Pole Vault Practice  

(Cancelled)

Almond - Field House (North) location
3:00pm- 6:00pmCP/GI Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
3:20pm- 8:00pmRobotics Meeting
105, 109, 110location
3:20pm- 4:00pmTech Team Meeting
3:25pm- 4:00pmWallflower Club
3:30pm- 4:30pmBoys Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 4:00pmBoys Track Meeting
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDevilette Practice - JV
3:30pm- 7:00pmMusical Rehearsal
O'Plaine - Auditorium, Green Room-Dressing Roomslocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer, Girls Open Gym
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
3:30pm- 6:15pmSwimming & Diving Boys Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
4:00pm- 7:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Field House (Center) location
4:00pm- 7:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
4:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field, Girls' Indoor Practice
Almond - Field House (North) location
4:00pm- 8:00pmWinter guards
4:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Track
O'Plaine - Weight Room ALL location
5:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Track
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
5:00pm- 9:00pmBridges Evening Program
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore B GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Zion-Benton
6:00pm- 9:00pmBDSC Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
6:00pm- 7:00pmBlue Devil Swim Club Dryland Practice
O'Plaine - Weight Room ALL location
6:00pm- 7:30pmInter Gurnee Premier FC
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
6:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Zion-Benton
7:00pm- 9:00pmBand
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity IHSA RegionalBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Lake Forest, Wheeling
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball, Jr Blue Devil Boys Practice
Almond - Field House (North), Field House (South)location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball, Jr Blue Devil Girls Practice
8:00pm- 9:30pmGirls Lacrosse
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:00amBDSC Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
2:30pm- 3:00pmGiggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
2:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Almond - Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBoys Track - Pole Vault Practice
Almond - Field House (North) location
3:00pm- 6:00pmCP/GI Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
3:20pm- 4:40pmMotion sickness
3:20pm- 8:00pmRobotics Meeting
105, 109, 110location
3:20pm- 4:45pmScience Olympiad Meeting
344location
3:20pm- 5:00pmTableTop Gaming Club Meeting
302location
3:30pm- 4:00pmAvanza General Meeting
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBoys Track
3:30pm- 7:00pmMusical Rehearsal
O'Plaine - Auditorium, Green Room-Dressing Roomslocation
3:30pm- 4:45pmSoccer, Girls Conditioning
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
3:30pm- 6:15pmSwimming & Diving Boys Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
3:45pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Open Gym
Almond - Field House (Center) location
4:00pm- 7:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
4:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Track
O'Plaine - Weight Room ALL location
5:00pm- 9:00pmBridges Evening Program
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Gamevs. Lake Zurich
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Lake Zurich
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

vs. Lake Zurich
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity IHSA RegionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Lake Forest
6:00pm- 7:00pmBlue Devil Swim Club Dryland Practice
O'Plaine - Weight Room ALL location
6:00pm- 7:30pmInter Gurnee Premier FC
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
6:15pm- 8:30pmBDSC Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
6:30pm- 9:45pmBasketball, Intramural League
6:30pmBoard of Education
District - Board Conference Room location

Executive Session

Executive Session

6:30pm- 8:30pmHuntington Test Prep
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Gamevs. Lake Zurich
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Lake Zurich
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Lake Zurich
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:45pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Lake Zurich
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball, Jr Blue Devil Boys Practice  

(Cancelled)

Almond - Field House (North), Field House (South)location
7:00pm- 8:15pmBoys Lacrosse Informational Meeting
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location
7:00pm- 8:00pmNational Honor Society Meeting
Almond - 211 (Lecture) location
7:30pmBoard of Education

Open Session

Open Session

8:00pm- 9:30pmBoys Lacrosse Open Gym
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
8:30pm- 9:30pmBDSC Water Polo Club
O'Plaine - Pool location
8:30pm- 10:00pmVarsity Baseball Open Gym
Almond - Field House ALL location
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:15pm- 4:30pmHuntington Test Prep
2:30pm- 3:00pmGiggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
2:30pm- 5:30pmHuntington Test Prep
2:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Almond - Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBoys Track - Pole Vault Practice  

(Cancelled)

Almond - Field House (North) location
3:00pm- 6:00pmCP/GI Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
3:15pm- 4:00pmInternational Club
3:20pm- 5:00pmMECS Meeting
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location
3:20pm- 8:00pmRobotics Meeting
105, 109, 110location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBaseball- Lower Level Open Gym
3:30pm- 6:30pmBoys Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 7:00pmMusical Rehearsal
O'Plaine - Auditorium, Green Room-Dressing Roomslocation
3:30pm- 6:15pmSwimming & Diving Boys Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
4:00pm- 7:00pmBoys Basketball Practice  

(Cancelled)

Almond - Field House (Center) location
4:00pm- 5:00pmCheerleading practice
4:00pm- 7:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
4:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field, Girls' Indoor Practice
Almond - Field House (North) location
4:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Track
O'Plaine - Weight Room ALL location
5:00pm- 6:30pmBoys Track
5:00pm- 9:00pmBridges Evening Program
6:00pm- 9:00pmBDSC Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
6:00pm- 7:00pmSchuler Scholar Program Family Night
O'Plaine Campus - Cafeteria location
6:00pm- 7:00pmSchuler Scholar Program Family Night
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location
6:30pm- 9:00pmAthletic Department  

(Rescheduled from 01-30-19)

O'Plaine - Auditorium, O'Plaine - Gymnasiumlocation

Class 2023 Athletic/Activity Night

Class 2023 Athletic/Activity Night

6:30pm- 9:45pmBasketball, Intramural League  

(Cancelled)

7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball, Jr Blue Devil Boys Practice
Almond - Field House (North), Field House (South)location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball, Jr Blue Devil Girls Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
7:00pm- 9:00pmExcelEdge Test Prep
8:00pm- 9:30pmGirls Lacrosse
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:00amBDSC Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
11:30am- 12:15pmUnger Group
2:15pm- 3:00pmCouncil for Exceptional Children
Almond - Field House (North) location
2:30pm- 3:00pmGiggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
2:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Almond - Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBoys Track - Pole Vault Practice  

(Cancelled)

Almond - Field House (North) location
3:00pm- 6:00pmCP/GI Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
3:15pm- 6:30pmSummer College Program STEP
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location
3:15pm- 4:15pmUnite & Inform Student Leadership Team Meeting
O'Plaine - MOC 2 Conference Room location
3:20pm- 4:00pmMath Team Practice
320location
3:20pm- 8:00pmRobotics Meeting
105, 109, 110location
3:30pm- 4:00pmAvanza- Chicano College Bowl meeting
3:30pm- 6:30pmBoys Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 7:00pmMusical Rehearsal
O'Plaine - Auditorium, Green Room-Dressing Roomslocation
3:30pm- 4:45pmSoccer, Girls Conditioning
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
3:30pm- 5:30pmSocial Studies Tours--Students
207location
3:30pm- 6:15pmSwimming & Diving Boys Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
3:30pm- 4:00pmWarren Wellness Ambassadors (WSA)
4:00pm- 7:00pmBoys Basketball Practice  

(Cancelled)

Almond - Field House (Center) location
4:00pm- 7:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
4:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field, Girls' Indoor Practice
Almond - Field House (North) location
4:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Track
O'Plaine - Weight Room ALL location
4:30pmWrestling: Varsity IHSA State FinalsBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ State Farm Centerlocation

IHSA Individual State

IHSA Individual State

4:45pm- 6:00pmBoys Track
5:00pm- 9:00pmBridges Evening Program
6:00pm- 7:00pmBlue Devil Swim Club Dryland Practice
O'Plaine - Weight Room ALL location
6:15pm- 8:30pmBDSC Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
6:30pm- 8:30pmHuntington Test Prep
7:00pm- 9:00pmWinter guards
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
8:00pm- 9:30pmBoys Lacrosse Open Gym
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
8:30pm- 9:30pmBDSC Water Polo Club
O'Plaine - Pool location
Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBowling: Girls Varsity IHSA State Finalsvs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
TBDGymnastics: Girls Varsity IHSA State Finalsvs. Palatine (H.S.)
 @ Palatine High Schoollocation
TBDWrestling: Varsity IHSA State Finalsvs. TBA
 @ State Farm Centerlocation

IHSA Individual State

IHSA Individual State

1:30pmSpeech: Varsity IHSA State FinalsBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00am

vs. TBA
2:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Almond - Wrestling Room location
3:15pm- 9:00pmRobotics Meeting
105, 109, 110location
3:30pm- 6:30pmBadminton Open gym
3:30pm- 7:00pmMusical Rehearsal
O'Plaine - Auditorium, Green Room-Dressing Roomslocation
3:30pm- 6:15pmSwimming & Diving Boys Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
3:45pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Open Gym
Almond - Field House (Center) location
4:00pm- 7:00pmBridges Evening Program
4:00pm- 7:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
4:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field, Girls' Indoor Practice
Almond - Field House (North), Field House (South)location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Stevenson
 @ Stevenson High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Stevenson
 @ Stevenson High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Stevenson
 @ Stevenson High Schoollocation
5:30pmTrack & Field: Boys JV InviteBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Evanston
 @ Evanston High Schoollocation
5:30pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity InviteBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Evanston
 @ Evanston High Schoollocation
5:45pm- 8:30pmBDSC Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
6:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Baseball Practice
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Stevenson
 @ Stevenson High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball, Jr Blue Devil Girls Practice
Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBowling: Girls Varsity IHSA State Finalsvs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
TBDGymnastics: Girls Varsity IHSA State Finalsvs. Palatine (H.S.)
 @ Palatine High Schoollocation
6:00am- 8:30amBDSC Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
8:00am- 11:00amBoys Basketball Practice
8:00am- 5:00pmRobotics Meeting
105, 109, 110location
8:30am- 9:30amBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Field House (Center) location
8:30amSpeech: Varsity IHSA State Finalsvs. TBA
9:00amBasketball: Boys Sophomore B Gamevs. Lake Zurich  @  Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
Gymnasium ALLlocationFS
9:00amSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity IHSA SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:00pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Highland Park

Diving

Diving

10:00amBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Lake Zurich  @  Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
Gymnasium ALLlocationFS
11:00am- 1:30pmBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
12:00pm- 2:30pmWARREN YOUTH BASEBALL
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
12:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball, Intramural League
1:00pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity IHSA SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       10:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Highland Park

Swimming

Swimming

5:30pmWrestling: Varsity IHSA State Finalsvs. TBA
 @ State Farm Centerlocation

IHSA Individual State

IHSA Individual State

Sunday, February 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 8:00pmRobotics Meeting
105, 109, 110location
8:00am- 2:00pmWarren Wave Softball Practice
9:00am- 4:00pmITRS/WSRA Basketball Tournament
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
12:15pm- 2:00pmLifeguard Training
O'Plaine - Pool location
12:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball, Intramural League
2:00pm- 5:00pmTravel Baseball Practice
Almond - Field House ALL location
2:00pm- 8:00pmWarren Travel Baseball  

(Cancelled)

O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
2:15pm- 5:00pmGPD Swim Lessons
O'Plaine - Pool location
4:30pm- 6:00pmSoccer, Girls Open Gym
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Lacrosse  

(Cancelled)