1

Monday, February 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
District Closed
8:00am- 11:00amBoys Basketball Practice
8:00am- 8:00pmRobotics Meeting
105, 109, 110location
8:30am- 9:30amBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Field House (Center) location
9:00amBasketball: Boys Sophomore B Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Stevenson  @  Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
Gymnasium ALLlocationFS
10:00amBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Stevenson  @  Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
Gymnasium ALLlocationFS
11:00am- 9:30pmBoys Basketball Practice

Varsity

Varsity

12:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball, Intramural League
2:30pm- 3:00pmGiggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
2:30pm- 5:30pmHuntington Test Prep
2:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Almond - Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBoys Track - Pole Vault Practice
Almond - Field House (North) location
3:30pm- 7:00pmMusical Rehearsal
O'Plaine - Auditorium, Green Room-Dressing Roomslocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer, Girls Open Gym
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
4:00pm- 7:00pmWinter Guard Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
4:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Track
O'Plaine - Weight Room ALL location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBDSC Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmInter Gurnee Premier FC
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBand
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball, Jr Blue Devil Girls Practice
8:00pm- 9:30pmGirls Lacrosse
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Varsity IHSA Sectionalvs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation

IHSA Team Sectional

IHSA Team Sectional

2:30pm- 3:00pmGiggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
2:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Almond - Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBoys Track - Pole Vault Practice
Almond - Field House (North) location
3:00pm- 6:00pmCP/GI Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
3:15pm- 9:00pmScreens for Teens
3:20pm- 4:40pmMotion sickness
3:20pm- 8:00pmRobotics Meeting
105, 109, 110location
3:20pm- 4:45pmScience Olympiad Meeting
344location
3:20pm- 5:00pmTableTop Gaming Club Meeting
302location
3:30pm- 6:30pmBoys Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 7:00pmMusical Rehearsal
O'Plaine - Auditorium, Green Room-Dressing Roomslocation
3:30pm- 4:45pmSoccer, Girls Conditioning
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
3:30pm- 4:00pmSoftball Informational Meeting
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location
4:00pm- 7:00pmBoys Basketball Practice  

(Cancelled)

Almond - Field House (Center) location
4:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field, Girls' Indoor Practice  

(Cancelled)

Almond - Field House (North), Field House (South)location
4:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Track
O'Plaine - Weight Room ALL location
5:00pm- 9:00pmBridges Evening Program
6:00pm- 7:30pmInter Gurnee Premier FC
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
6:15pm- 8:30pmBDSC Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
6:30pm- 9:45pmBasketball, Intramural League  

(Cancelled)

6:30pm- 8:30pmHuntington Test Prep
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball, Jr Blue Devil Boys Practice  

(Cancelled)

Almond - Field House (North), Field House (South)location
8:00pm- 9:30pmBoys Lacrosse Open Gym
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
8:30pm- 10:00pmVarsity Baseball Open Gym
Almond - Field House ALL location
Wednesday, February 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00pmBand
O'Plaine - Auditorium location
8:00am- 4:30pmScreens for Teens
2:15pm- 4:30pmHuntington Test Prep
2:30pm- 3:00pmGiggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
2:30pm- 5:30pmHuntington Test Prep
2:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Almond - Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBoys Track - Pole Vault Practice
Almond - Field House (North) location
3:00pm- 6:00pmCP/GI Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
3:00pm- 4:00pmSchuler Scholar Staff Meeting
3:20pm- 8:00pmRobotics Meeting
105, 109, 110location
3:30pm- 5:00pmeSports League Meeting
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 5:30pmOpen Gym
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
3:45pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Open Gym
Almond - Field House (Center) location
4:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field, Girls' Indoor Practice  

(Cancelled)

Almond - Field House (North) location
4:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Track
O'Plaine - Weight Room ALL location
5:00pm- 9:00pmBridges Evening Program
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Gamevs. Mundelein (H.S.)
 @ Mundelein High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Mundelein (H.S.)
 @ Mundelein High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmBDSC Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
6:30pm- 9:45pmBasketball, Intramural League
7:00pm- 8:30pmBaseball- Lower Level Open Gym
Almond - Field House ALL location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Gamevs. Mundelein (H.S.)
 @ Mundelein High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Mundelein (H.S.)
 @ Mundelein High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmExcelEdge Test Prep
8:00pm- 9:30pmGirls Lacrosse
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
Thursday, February 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 8:30amBelmont / Meeting
O'Plaine - MOC 2 Conference Room location
11:30am- 12:15pmUnger Group
1:00pm- 3:00pmForeign Language Articulation
O'Plaine - North Conference Room 1 location
2:20pm- 3:00pmJunior Board (prom committee) Meeting
Almond - PE Classroom (267) location
2:30pm- 3:00pmGiggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
2:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Almond - Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBoys Track - Pole Vault Practice
Almond - Field House (North) location
3:00pm- 6:00pmCP/GI Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
3:15pm- 4:15pmUnite & Inform Club Meeting
O'Plaine - Library ALL location
3:20pm- 4:00pmMath Team Practice
320location
3:20pm- 4:00pmPride Club
103location
3:20pm- 8:00pmRobotics Meeting
105, 109, 110location
3:30pm- 4:00pmAvanza General Meeting
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 6:30pmBadminton Open gym
3:30pm- 4:00pmBoys Tennis Organizational Meeting
307location
3:30pm- 7:00pmMusical Rehearsal
O'Plaine - Auditorium, Green Room-Dressing Roomslocation
3:30pm- 4:45pmSoccer, Girls Conditioning
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
3:30pm- 4:00pmWarren Wellness Ambassadors (WSA)
4:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field, Girls' Indoor Practice  

(Cancelled)

Almond - Field House (North) location
4:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Track
O'Plaine - Weight Room ALL location
4:30pm- 5:15pmWarren on Tour - Parent Meeting  

(Cancelled)

O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location
5:00pm- 6:30pmAvanza- NHI parent meeting
O'Plaine - Library ALL location
5:00pm- 9:00pmBridges Evening Program
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore B GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:15pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Mundelein (H.S.)
 @ Mundelein High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 8:30pmSchuler Parent Workshop
6:00pm- 8:30pmROE Bus driver classes
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location
6:15pm- 8:30pmBDSC Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
6:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Mundelein (H.S.)
 @ Mundelein High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 9:45pmBasketball, Intramural League
6:30pm- 8:30pmHuntington Test Prep
6:30pm- 9:00pmWinter Guards
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
7:00pm- 10:00pmBand, Jazz Concert
Almond - Black Box location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball, Jr Blue Devil Boys Practice
Almond - Field House (North), Field House (South)location
8:00pm- 9:30pmBoys Lacrosse Open Gym
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
Friday, February 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity IHSA State Finalsvs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
2:15pm- 4:30pmHuntington Test Prep
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
3:00pm- 6:00pmCP/GI Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBadminton Open gym
3:30pm- 7:00pmMusical Rehearsal
O'Plaine - Auditorium, Green Room-Dressing Roomslocation
3:45pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Open Gym
Almond - Field House (Center) location
4:00pm- 7:00pmBridges Evening Program
4:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field, Girls' Indoor Practice
Almond - Field House (North) location
4:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Track
O'Plaine - Weight Room ALL location
5:00pmTrack & Field: Boys JV Invitationalvs. Antioch Community High
 @ UW Parksidelocation
5:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Antioch Community High, Belvidere North, Crystal Lake South, Dundee Crown, Elgin, Grayslake Central, Grayslake North, Hampshire, Highland Park, Johnsburg, Lake Forest, Lakes Community, Prairie Ridge, Vernon Hills, Waukegan
 @ UW Parksidelocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Baseball Practice
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
6:30pm- 8:30pmHuntington Test Prep
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball, Jr Blue Devil Girls Practice
Saturday, February 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity IHSA State Finalsvs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
TBDWrestling: Varsity IHSA State Finalsvs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation

IHSA Team State

IHSA Team State

8:00am- 11:00amBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
8:00am- 5:00pmRobotics Meeting
105, 109, 110location
8:00am- 12:00pmSaturday School Detentions
O'Plaine Campus - Cafeteria location
8:30amTrack & Field: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:00pm

vs. Wheeling
 @ Wheeling High Schoollocation
9:00am- 11:00amWARREN YOUTH BASEBALL
O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
12:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball, Jr Blue Devil Boys Tournament
Almond - Field House ALL, Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
12:00pmWinter Guard: Varsity RegionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Naperville North
Sunday, February 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 2:00pmWarren Wave Softball Practice
10:00am- 6:00pmBasketball, Jr Blue Devil Boys Tournament
Almond - Field House ALL, Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
12:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball, Intramural League
2:00pm- 8:00pmWarren Travel Baseball  

(Cancelled)

O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
2:15pm- 4:30pmSpring Swim Lessons
O'Plaine - Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmSoccer, Girls Open Gym
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Lacrosse  

(Cancelled)