1

Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 3:00pmInstitute Day
7:00am- 12:00pmSped Dept. Meeting
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location
11:00am- 3:00pmCP/GI Build
Almond - Black Box location
11:00am- 1:00pmReserved
O'Plaine - North Conference Room 1 location
12:00pm- 4:00pmSped Dept. Meeting
1:00pm- 3:00pmCLC Tennis Practice
Almond - Tennis Courts location
2:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Almond - Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmCP/GI Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
3:30pm- 7:00pmBoys and Girls Water Polo Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
3:30pm- 7:00pmMusical Rehearsal
O'Plaine - Auditorium, Green Room-Dressing Roomslocation
5:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Lacrosse
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity IHSA RegionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Grayslake North, TBD
Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 12:30pmImpact testing
8:00am- 11:00amBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
8:00am- 5:00pmRobotics Meeting
105, 109, 110location
8:00am- 1:00pmScience Olympiad Practice
344location
9:00am- 11:00amWARREN YOUTH BASEBALL  

(Cancelled)

O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
3:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball, Jr Blue Devil Boys Tournament
Almond - Field House ALL, Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
7:00pm- 9:00pmContest Play / Group Interpretation Public Perform  

(Cancelled)

Almond - Black Box location
Sunday, March 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 2:00pmWarren Wave Softball Practice
10:00am- 5:30pmBasketball, Jr Blue Devil Boys Tournament
Almond - Field House ALL, Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
12:15pm- 2:00pmLifeguard Training
O'Plaine - Pool location
1:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball, Intramural League
2:00pm- 8:00pmWarren Travel Baseball  

(Cancelled)

O'Plaine - Field House Turf location
2:15pm- 4:30pmSpring Swim Lessons
O'Plaine - Pool location
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Lacrosse  

(Cancelled)

Monday, March 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
District Closed
7:30am- 12:00pmImpact testing
1:00pm- 3:00pmCLC Tennis Practice
Almond - Tennis Courts location
2:30pm- 5:30pmHuntington Test Prep
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
3:20pm- 8:00pmRobotics Meeting
105, 109, 110location
3:30pm- 7:00pmMusical Rehearsal
O'Plaine - Auditorium, Green Room-Dressing Roomslocation
4:00pmScholastic Bowl: V/JV IHSA RegionalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Buffalo Grove
7:00pm- 9:00pmBand
7:00pm- 8:30pmBlue Devil Swim Club Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 6:30amBlue Devil Swim Club Practice  

(Cancelled)

O'Plaine - Pool location
11:00am- 11:50amPLT Leader meeting
O'Plaine - MOC 2 Conference Room location
1:00pm- 3:00pmCLC Tennis Practice
Almond - Tennis Courts location
1:35pm- 3:15pmPLT Leader meeting
O'Plaine - MOC 2 Conference Room location
2:30pm- 3:00pmGiggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
3:15pm- 5:30pmOfficer Workday
3:20pm- 4:40pmMotion sickness  

(Cancelled)

3:20pm- 8:00pmRobotics Meeting
105, 109, 110location
3:20pm- 4:45pmScience Olympiad Meeting
344location
3:20pm- 5:00pmTableTop Gaming Club Meeting
302location
3:30pm- 7:00pmBoys and Girls Water Polo Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
3:30pm- 5:00pmDrama Club Meeting
O'Plaine - Auditorium location
5:00pm- 9:00pmBridges Evening Program
5:00pmWater Polo: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. McHenry
5:30pm- 7:00pmBlue Devil Swim Club Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
6:00pm- 7:00pmDrama Booster Meeting
100Blocation
6:00pmWater Polo: Boys Varsity Gamevs. McHenry
6:30pm- 8:30pmHuntington Test Prep
Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:25am- 11:00amPLT Leader meeting
O'Plaine - MOC 2 Conference Room location
1:00pm- 3:00pmCLC Tennis Practice
Almond - Tennis Courts location
2:15pm- 4:30pmHuntington Test Prep
2:30pm- 3:00pmGiggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
2:30pm- 5:30pmHuntington Test Prep
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
3:00pm- 6:00pmCP/GI Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
3:00pmFIRST Robotics
TBA location

Chicago Regional

Chicago Regional

3:15pm- 4:00pmInternational Club
3:20pm- 8:00pmRobotics Meeting
105, 109, 110location
3:20pm- 4:00pmThe Wave
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 7:00pmBoys and Girls Water Polo Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
3:30pm- 7:00pmMusical Rehearsal
O'Plaine - Auditorium, Green Room-Dressing Roomslocation
5:00pm- 9:00pmBridges Evening Program
6:00pmMath Team: V/JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Glenbrook South
6:30pm- 7:30pmAthletic Department
Almond - 201 (Gallery) location

Booster Club Meeting

Booster Club Meeting

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity IHSA SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Waukegan
7:00pm- 8:30pmBlue Devil Swim Club Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
7:00pm- 9:00pmContest Play / Group Interpretation Public Perform
Almond - Black Box location
7:00pm- 9:00pmExcelEdge Test Prep
7:00pm- 8:30pmMr. Warren Rehearsal
O'Plaine - Auditorium, Auditorium Foyerlocation
Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 6:30amBlue Devil Swim Club Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
11:30am- 12:15pmUnger Group
1:00pm- 3:00pmCLC Tennis Practice
Almond - Tennis Courts location
2:20pm- 3:00pmJunior Board (prom committee) Meeting
Almond - PE Classroom (267) location
2:30pm- 3:00pmCouncil for Exceptional Children
2:30pm- 3:00pmGiggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location
3:00pm- 6:00pmCP/GI Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box location
3:15pm- 4:15pmUnite & Inform Club Meeting
O'Plaine - Library ALL location
3:20pm- 4:00pmPride Club
103location
3:20pm- 8:00pmRobotics Meeting
105, 109, 110location
3:20pm- 4:00pmThe Wave
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall location
3:30pm- 4:30pmImpact testing
3:30pm- 7:00pmMusical Rehearsal
O'Plaine - Auditorium, Green Room-Dressing Roomslocation
3:30pm- 4:00pmWarren Wellness Ambassadors (WSA)
4:30pm- 5:30pmImpact testing
5:00pm- 9:00pmBridges Evening Program
5:00pmWater Polo: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Hoffman Estates
6:00pmWater Polo: Boys JV Gamevs. Hoffman Estates
6:00pm- 9:00pmWinter guards
6:30pm- 8:30pmHuntington Test Prep
6:30pm- 8:30pmWarren jr blue devils basketball
O'Plaine Campus - Cafeteria location
7:00pm- 9:00pmAthletic Awards Night
Almond - Gymnasium ALL location

Winter Athletics

Winter Athletics

7:00pm- 8:30pmBlue Devil Swim Club Practice
O'Plaine - Pool location
7:00pm- 8:30pmExploring Your Options (Freshmen)
O'Plaine - Auditorium location